Molly Stump
City Attorney
Palo Alto
Molly Stump Salary Overview
Molly Stump earned a total compensation of $414,709 as City Attorney at Palo Alto (City) during the 2017 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $277,482 , and $120,415 in benefits , with $16,812 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Palo Alto.
In 2017, Molly Stump saw a base salary increase of 2.61% (+$7,051) from 2016 , while total pay and benefits increased by 2.73% (+$11,029) from 2016.
Molly Stump’s total compensation was 7% higher than the average city attorney salary in California, and 272% higher than the average pay at Palo Alto .
Overview
| Year | 2017 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Molly Stump |
| Job Title (formatted) | City Attorney |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Palo Alto |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Palo Alto (1314 employees)
- Palo Alto Unified (2585 employees)
- East Palo Alto (110 employees)
- East Palo Alto Sanitary District (San Mateo) (6 employees)
- Santa Clara County (28002 employees)
- San Jose (8829 employees)
Employer
| Name | Palo Alto |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 1,550 |
| Average Salary | $111,607 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $277,482 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $16,812 |
| Benefits | $120,415 |
| Total Pay | $294,294 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $414,709 |
Molly Stump Other Records
Co - Workers
James Keene (2017)City ManagerPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Molly Stump (2017)City AttorneyPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Ron Watson (2017)Assistant Police ChiefPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
John Parks (2017)Fire Inspector EMTPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Edward Shikada (2017)Asst City Manager/Util GePalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Paul Schulz (2017)Fire Captain EMTPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Patricia Lum (2017)Police Captain-AdvPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Eric Nickel (2017)Fire ChiefPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Everardo Perez (2017)Director Administrative SPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
William Woodard (2017)Battalion Chief - Shift/EPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
