Everardo Perez
Director Administrative S
Palo Alto
Everardo Perez Salary Overview
Everardo Perez earned a total compensation of $359,899 as Director Administrative S at Palo Alto (City) during the 2017 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $237,266 , and $96,982 in benefits , with $25,651 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Palo Alto.
In 2017, Everardo Perez saw a base salary increase of 1.86% (+$4,327) from 2016 , while total pay and benefits increased by 5.89% (+$20,006) from 2016.
Everardo Perez’s total compensation was 222% higher than the average salary at Palo Alto .
Overview
| Year | 2017 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Everardo Perez |
| Job Title (formatted) | Director Administrative S |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Palo Alto |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Palo Alto (1314 employees)
- Palo Alto Unified (2585 employees)
- East Palo Alto (110 employees)
- East Palo Alto Sanitary District (San Mateo) (6 employees)
- Santa Clara County (28002 employees)
- San Jose (8829 employees)
Employer
| Name | Palo Alto |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 1,550 |
| Average Salary | $111,607 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $237,266 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $25,651 |
| Benefits | $96,982 |
| Total Pay | $262,917 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $359,899 |
Everardo Perez Other Records
Co - Workers
James Keene (2017)City ManagerPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Molly Stump (2017)City AttorneyPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Ron Watson (2017)Assistant Police ChiefPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
John Parks (2017)Fire Inspector EMTPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Edward Shikada (2017)Asst City Manager/Util GePalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Paul Schulz (2017)Fire Captain EMTPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Patricia Lum (2017)Police Captain-AdvPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Eric Nickel (2017)Fire ChiefPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Everardo Perez (2017)Director Administrative SPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
William Woodard (2017)Battalion Chief - Shift/EPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
