Minh C Tran
County Counsel
Napa County
Minh C Tran Salary Overview
Minh C Tran earned a total compensation of $263,593 as County Counsel at Napa County (County) during the 2013 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $204,462 , and $39,972 in benefits , with $19,158 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Napa County.
Minh C Tran’s total compensation was 20% lower than the average county counsel salary in California, but 245% higher than the average pay at Napa County .
Overview
| Year | 2013 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Minh C Tran |
| Job Title | COUNTY COUNSEL |
| Job Title (formatted) | County Counsel |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Napa County |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Napa County (2023 employees)
- Napa Valley Unified (2667 employees)
- Napa County Office of Education (697 employees)
- Napa (693 employees)
- Napa Valley College (607 employees)
Employer
| Name | Napa County |
|---|---|
| Category | County |
| Employees Number | 1,761 |
| Average Salary | $76,455 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $204,462 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $19,158 |
| Benefits | $39,972 |
| Total Pay | $223,620 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $263,593 |
Minh C Tran Other Records
Co - Workers
Nancy L Watt-Collins (2013)County Executive OfficerNapa County |
View Pay Details |
John R Robertson Jr. (2013)Sheriff-CoronerNapa County |
View Pay Details |
Minh C Tran (2013)County CounselNapa County |
View Pay Details |
Karen L Smith (2013)Dep Dir Of Hhsa/pub Hlth OffNapa County |
View Pay Details |
Gary A Lieberstein (2013)District AttorneyNapa County |
View Pay Details |
Mukund Gnanadesikan (2013)Staff PsychiatristNapa County |
View Pay Details |
Randolph F Snowden (2013)Director Of Hlth & Human SvcsNapa County |
View Pay Details |
Tracy A Schulze (2013)Auditor-ControllerNapa County |
View Pay Details |
Steven E Lederer (2013)Director of Public WorksNapa County |
View Pay Details |
Brian M Banducci (2013)UndersheriffNapa County |
View Pay Details |
