Minh C Tran
County Counsel
Napa County
Minh C Tran Salary Overview
Minh C Tran earned a total compensation of $293,497 as County Counsel at Napa County (County) during the 2014 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $213,821 , and $68,151 in benefits , with $11,525 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Napa County.
In 2014, Minh C Tran saw a base salary increase of 4.58% (+$9,359) from 2013 , while total pay and benefits increased by 11.34% (+$29,904) from 2013.
Minh C Tran’s total compensation was 11% lower than the average county counsel salary in California, but 230% higher than the average pay at Napa County .
Overview
| Year | 2014 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Minh C Tran |
| Job Title | COUNTY COUNSEL |
| Job Title (formatted) | County Counsel |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Napa County |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Napa County (2023 employees)
- Napa Valley Unified (2667 employees)
- Napa County Office of Education (697 employees)
- Napa (693 employees)
- Napa Valley College (607 employees)
Employer
| Name | Napa County |
|---|---|
| Category | County |
| Employees Number | 1,654 |
| Average Salary | $89,071 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $213,821 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $11,525 |
| Benefits | $68,151 |
| Total Pay | $225,346 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $293,497 |
Minh C Tran Other Records
Co - Workers
Nancy L Watt-Collins (2014)County Executive OfficerNapa County |
View Pay Details |
John R Robertson Jr. (2014)Sheriff-CoronerNapa County |
View Pay Details |
Minh C Tran (2014)County CounselNapa County |
View Pay Details |
Gary A Lieberstein (2014)District AttorneyNapa County |
View Pay Details |
Karen L Smith (2014)Dep Dir Of Hhsa/pub Hlth OffNapa County |
View Pay Details |
Mukund Gnanadesikan (2014)Staff PsychiatristNapa County |
View Pay Details |
Jean B Donaldson Iii (2014)UndersheriffNapa County |
View Pay Details |
Steven E Lederer (2014)Director of Public WorksNapa County |
View Pay Details |
Ronald H Abernethy (2014)Public DefenderNapa County |
View Pay Details |
Leanne Link (2014)Assistant County Exec OfficerNapa County |
View Pay Details |
