Marcella Marlowe
Assistant City Manager
San Gabriel
Marcella Marlowe Salary Overview
Marcella Marlowe earned a total compensation of $246,811 as Assistant City Manager at San Gabriel (City) during the 2014 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $166,014 , and $47,540 in benefits , with $33,256 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by San Gabriel.
In 2014, Marcella Marlowe saw a base salary increase of 15.74% (+$22,575) from 2013 , while total pay and benefits increased by 16.48% (+$34,912) from 2013.
Marcella Marlowe’s total compensation was 22% lower than the average assistant city manager salary in California, but 258% higher than the average pay at San Gabriel .
Overview
| Year | 2014 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Marcella Marlowe |
| Job Title (formatted) | Assistant City Manager |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | San Gabriel |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- San Gabriel (374 employees)
- San Gabriel Unified (956 employees)
- San Gabriel Valley ROP (123 employees)
- San Gabriel Valley Council of Governments (83 employees)
- San Gabriel Valley Mosquito and Vector Control District (49 employees)
Employer
| Name | San Gabriel |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 342 |
| Average Salary | $68,896 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $166,014 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $33,256 |
| Benefits | $47,540 |
| Total Pay | $199,271 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $246,811 |
Marcella Marlowe Other Records
Co - Workers
Richard Beckman (2014)Fire Division ChiefSan Gabriel |
View Pay Details |
Steven Preston (2014)City ManagerSan Gabriel |
View Pay Details |
David Lawton (2014)Chief Of PoliceSan Gabriel |
View Pay Details |
Newton Ong (2014)Fire CaptainSan Gabriel |
View Pay Details |
Bryan Frieders (2014)Fire Division ChiefSan Gabriel |
View Pay Details |
Derrick Doehler (2014)Fire Division ChiefSan Gabriel |
View Pay Details |
Kevin Murphy (2014)Fire CaptainSan Gabriel |
View Pay Details |
Dennis Barwick (2014)Fire CaptainSan Gabriel |
View Pay Details |
David Pacela (2014)Fire CaptainSan Gabriel |
View Pay Details |
Marcella Marlowe (2014)Assistant City ManagerSan Gabriel |
View Pay Details |
