Marcella Marlowe
Assistant City Manager
San Gabriel
Marcella Marlowe Salary Overview
Marcella Marlowe earned a total compensation of $251,410 as Assistant City Manager at San Gabriel (City) during the 2015 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $173,358 , and $53,955 in benefits , with $24,097 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by San Gabriel.
In 2015, Marcella Marlowe saw a base salary increase of 4.42% (+$7,344) from 2014 , while total pay and benefits increased by 1.86% (+$4,599) from 2014.
Marcella Marlowe’s total compensation was 20% lower than the average assistant city manager salary in California, but 268% higher than the average pay at San Gabriel .
Overview
| Year | 2015 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Marcella Marlowe |
| Job Title (formatted) | Assistant City Manager |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | San Gabriel |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- San Gabriel (374 employees)
- San Gabriel Unified (956 employees)
- San Gabriel Valley ROP (123 employees)
- San Gabriel Valley Council of Governments (83 employees)
- San Gabriel Valley Mosquito and Vector Control District (49 employees)
Employer
| Name | San Gabriel |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 357 |
| Average Salary | $68,255 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $173,358 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $24,097 |
| Benefits | $53,955 |
| Total Pay | $197,455 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $251,410 |
Marcella Marlowe Other Records
Co - Workers
David Lawton (2015)Chief Of PoliceSan Gabriel |
View Pay Details |
Richard Beckman (2015)Fire Division ChiefSan Gabriel |
View Pay Details |
Newton Ong (2015)Fire CaptainSan Gabriel |
View Pay Details |
Steven Preston (2015)City ManagerSan Gabriel |
View Pay Details |
Bryan Frieders (2015)Fire Division ChiefSan Gabriel |
View Pay Details |
Derrick Doehler (2015)Fire Division ChiefSan Gabriel |
View Pay Details |
Christopher Eakman (2015)Fire CaptainSan Gabriel |
View Pay Details |
Steven Wallace (2015)Fire CaptainSan Gabriel |
View Pay Details |
Marcella Marlowe (2015)Assistant City ManagerSan Gabriel |
View Pay Details |
Arthur Stafford (2015)Fire CaptainSan Gabriel |
View Pay Details |
