Gregory Allen
Firefighter paramedic
Redondo Beach
Gregory Allen Salary Overview
Gregory Allen earned a total compensation of $391,940 as Firefighter paramedic at Redondo Beach (City) during the 2018 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $87,648 , plus $191,784 in overtime pay , and $35,724 in benefits , with $40,703 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Redondo Beach.
In 2018, Gregory Allen saw a base salary increase of 3.22% (+$2,731) from 2017 , while total pay and benefits increased by 2.72% (+$10,365) from 2017.
Gregory Allen’s total compensation was 89% higher than the average firefighter /paramedic salary in California, and 387% higher than the average pay at Redondo Beach .
Overview
| Year | 2018 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Gregory Allen |
| Job Title | FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC |
| Job Title (formatted) | Firefighter paramedic |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Redondo Beach |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Redondo Beach (809 employees)
- Redondo Beach Unified (1808 employees)
- Los Angeles County (111470 employees)
- Los Angeles (66720 employees)
- Los Angeles Department of Water and Power (14316 employees)
- Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority (13484 employees)
Employer
| Name | Redondo Beach |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 844 |
| Average Salary | $80,417 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $87,648 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $191,784 |
| Other Pay | $40,703 |
| Benefits | $35,724 |
| Total Pay | $320,135 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $391,940 |
Gregory Allen Other Records
Co - Workers
Michael W Webb (2018)City AttorneyRedondo Beach |
View Pay Details |
Mark Winter (2018)Fire Division ChiefRedondo Beach |
View Pay Details |
Kevin W Coffelt (2018)Firefighter/paramedicRedondo Beach |
View Pay Details |
Gregory Allen (2018)Firefighter paramedicRedondo Beach |
View Pay Details |
Joseph M Hoefgen (2018)City ManagerRedondo Beach |
View Pay Details |
Robert B Rappaport (2018)Fire Division ChiefRedondo Beach |
View Pay Details |
Christopher Lubba (2018)Dep Harb MasterRedondo Beach |
View Pay Details |
Keith W Kauffman (2018)Chief Of PoliceRedondo Beach |
View Pay Details |
Issac R Yang (2018)Fire Division ChiefRedondo Beach |
View Pay Details |
Michael D Witzansky (2018)Assistant City ManagerRedondo Beach |
View Pay Details |
