Thomas A Lopez
Sheriff Coroner Public Admin
Yolo County
Thomas A Lopez Salary Overview
Thomas A Lopez earned a total compensation of $382,936.09 as Sheriff Coroner Public Admin at Yolo County (County) during the 2022 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $241,806 , and $48,982.36 in benefits , with $31,922.57 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Yolo County.
In 2022, Thomas A Lopez saw a base salary increase of 10.26% (+$22,504) from 2019 , while total pay and benefits increased by 3.16% (+$11,746.09) from 2019.
Thomas A Lopez’s total compensation was 7% lower than the average sheriff/coroner/public admin salary in California, but 289% higher than the average pay at Yolo County .
Overview
| Year | 2022 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Thomas A Lopez |
| Job Title | Sheriff-Coroner-Public Admin |
| Job Title (formatted) | Sheriff Coroner Public Admin |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Yolo County |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Yolo County (2155 employees)
- Yolo County Office of Education (406 employees)
- Yolo County Superior Court (121 employees)
- Sacramento-Yolo Mosquito and Vector Control District (110 employees)
- Yolo County Communications Emergency Services Agency (52 employees)
- Yolo County Flood Control and Water Conservation District (31 employees)
Employer
| Name | Yolo County |
|---|---|
| Category | County |
| Employees Number | 2,042 |
| Average Salary | $98,398 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $241,806 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $31,922.57 |
| Benefits | $48,982.36 |
| Total Pay | $273,729.02 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $382,936.09 |
Thomas A Lopez Other Records
Co - Workers
Aimee Sisson (2022)Health OfficerYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Thomas A Lopez (2022)Sheriff Coroner Public AdminYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Dale S Johnson (2022)Undersheriff-CoronerYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Ailene Isleta-Florento (2022)Psychiatrist-Board CertifiedYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Tracie L Olson (2022)Public DefenderYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Philip J Pogledich (2022)County CounselYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Jonathan H Raven (2022)Chief Deputy Dist. AttorneyYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Jill R Perez (2022)Asst. County AdministratorYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Ronald P Johnson (2022)Chief Deputy Public DefenderYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Hernan F Oviedo (2022)CaptainYolo County |
View Pay Details |
