Sterling Cramer
Sheriff Captain
Mariposa County
Sterling Cramer Salary Overview
Sterling Cramer earned a total compensation of $209,044 as Sheriff Captain at Mariposa County (County) during the 2018 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $100,758 , plus $13,016 in overtime pay , and $43,052 in benefits , with $24,169 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Mariposa County.
In 2018, Sterling Cramer saw a base salary remain unchanged , while total pay and benefits increased by 23.46% (+$39,720) from 2017.
Sterling Cramer’s total compensation was 47% lower than the average sheriff captain salary in California, but 259% higher than the average pay at Mariposa County .
Overview
| Year | 2018 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Sterling Cramer |
| Job Title (formatted) | Sheriff Captain |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Mariposa County |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Mariposa County (722 employees)
- Mariposa County Unified - Mariposa County Office of Education (481 employees)
- Mariposa County Unified & Mariposa County Office of Education (436 employees)
- Mariposa County Superior Court (19 employees)
- Mariposa Public Utility District (7 employees)
Employer
| Name | Mariposa County |
|---|---|
| Category | County |
| Employees Number | 656 |
| Average Salary | $58,276 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $100,758 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $13,016 |
| Other Pay | $24,169 |
| Benefits | $43,052 |
| Total Pay | $137,943 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $209,044 |
Sterling Cramer Other Records
Co - Workers
Douglas Binnewies (2018)Sheriff/CoronerMariposa County |
View Pay Details |
Jeremy Briese (2018)Sheriff CaptainMariposa County |
View Pay Details |
Steven Dahlem (2018)County CounselMariposa County |
View Pay Details |
Sterling Cramer (2018)Sheriff CaptainMariposa County |
View Pay Details |
Eric Sergienko (2018)County Health OfficerMariposa County |
View Pay Details |
Sean Land (2018)Jail LieutenantMariposa County |
View Pay Details |
Christopher Ramirez (2018)Sheriff's CaptainMariposa County |
View Pay Details |
Thomas Cooke (2018)District AttorneyMariposa County |
View Pay Details |
Michael Healy (2018)Dep Director Of Public WorksMariposa County |
View Pay Details |
Kevin Packard (2018)Sheriff Sergeant - PatrolMariposa County |
View Pay Details |
