Ryan S Wicks
Sergeant
San Bernardino
Ryan S Wicks Salary Overview
Ryan S Wicks earned a total compensation of $369,998.53 as Sergeant at San Bernardino (City) during the 2023 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $153,193 , plus $39,858 in overtime pay , and $43,466 in benefits , with $27,808 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by San Bernardino.
In 2023, Ryan S Wicks saw a base salary increase of 2.70% (+$4,027) from 2022 , while total pay and benefits increased by 2.06% (+$7,460.49) from 2022.
Ryan S Wicks’s total compensation was 11% higher than the average sergeant salary in California, and 192% higher than the average pay at San Bernardino .
Overview
| Year | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Ryan S Wicks |
| Job Title (formatted) | Sergeant |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | San Bernardino |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- San Bernardino (302 employees)
- San Bernardino City Unified (9534 employees)
- San Bernardino County Office of Education (3778 employees)
- Gorman Learning Center San Bernardino-Santa Clarita (278 employees)
- Norton Science and Language Academy (123 employees)
- San Bernardino County (24884 employees)
Employer
| Name | San Bernardino |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 1,355 |
| Average Salary | $126,916 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $153,193 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $39,858 |
| Other Pay | $27,808 |
| Benefits | $43,466 |
| Total Pay | $220,859 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $369,998.53 |
Ryan S Wicks Other Records
Co - Workers
David B Green (2023)Assistant Chief Of PoliceSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
Francisco L Hernandez (2023)Police CaptainSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
Adam Affrunti (2023)Police CaptainSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
Nelson J Carrington III (2023)Police CaptainSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
Brian D Harris (2023)LieutenantSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
Darren Goodman (2023)Chief Of PoliceSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
Jennifer L Kohrell (2023)LieutenantSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
John J Vasek (2023)LieutenantSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
Brian E Pellis (2023)LieutenantSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
Michele E Mahan (2023)LieutenantSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
