Brian E Pellis
Lieutenant
San Bernardino
Brian E Pellis Salary Overview
Brian E Pellis earned a total compensation of $482,719.96 as Lieutenant at San Bernardino (City) during the 2023 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $205,430 , plus $328 in overtime pay , and $51,781 in benefits , with $65,773 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by San Bernardino.
In 2023, Brian E Pellis saw a base salary increase of 9.51% (+$17,832) from 2022 , while total pay and benefits increased by 19.76% (+$79,630.52) from 2022.
Brian E Pellis’s total compensation was 29% higher than the average lieutenant salary in California, and 280% higher than the average pay at San Bernardino .
Overview
| Year | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Brian E Pellis |
| Job Title (formatted) | Lieutenant |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | San Bernardino |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- San Bernardino (302 employees)
- San Bernardino City Unified (9534 employees)
- San Bernardino County Office of Education (3778 employees)
- Gorman Learning Center San Bernardino-Santa Clarita (278 employees)
- Norton Science and Language Academy (123 employees)
- San Bernardino County (24884 employees)
Employer
| Name | San Bernardino |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 1,355 |
| Average Salary | $126,916 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $205,430 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $328 |
| Other Pay | $65,773 |
| Benefits | $51,781 |
| Total Pay | $271,531 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $482,719.96 |
Brian E Pellis Other Records
Co - Workers
David B Green (2023)Assistant Chief Of PoliceSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
Francisco L Hernandez (2023)Police CaptainSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
Adam Affrunti (2023)Police CaptainSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
Nelson J Carrington III (2023)Police CaptainSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
Brian D Harris (2023)LieutenantSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
Darren Goodman (2023)Chief Of PoliceSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
Jennifer L Kohrell (2023)LieutenantSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
John J Vasek (2023)LieutenantSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
Brian E Pellis (2023)LieutenantSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
Michele E Mahan (2023)LieutenantSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
