Ruth MShikada
Assistant City Manager
Santa Clara
Ruth MShikada Salary Overview
Ruth MShikada earned a total compensation of $455,588 as Assistant City Manager at Santa Clara (City) during the 2018 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $314,046 , and $122,089 in benefits , with $19,453 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Santa Clara.
In 2018, Ruth MShikada saw a base salary increase of 47.86% (+$101,651) from 2016 , while total pay and benefits increased by 53.59% (+$158,956) from 2016.
Ruth MShikada’s total compensation was 45% higher than the average assistant city manager salary in California, and 313% higher than the average pay at Santa Clara .
Overview
| Year | 2018 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Ruth MShikada |
| Job Title (formatted) | Assistant City Manager |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Santa Clara |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Santa Clara (1765 employees)
- Santa Clara Unified (3576 employees)
- Santa Clara County Office of Education (2258 employees)
- Santa Clara County (28002 employees)
- Santa Clara Valley Transportation Authority (2494 employees)
Employer
| Name | Santa Clara |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 1,952 |
| Average Salary | $110,403 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $314,046 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $19,453 |
| Benefits | $122,089 |
| Total Pay | $333,499 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $455,588 |
Ruth MShikada Other Records
Ruth MShikada (2016)
Economic Development Officer Assistant City ManagerSanta Clara
View Pay Details
Ruth MShikada (2015)
Economic Development Officer Assistant City ManagerSanta Clara
View Pay Details
Co - Workers
Deanna J Santana (2018)City ManagerSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Steve M Buress (2018)Police CaptainSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Michael J Sellers (2018)Police ChiefSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Augie F Wiedemann (2018)Deputy Fire ChiefSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Aitor IAyllon (2018)Fire Captain HoursSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Daniel G Winter (2018)Assistant Police ChiefSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Walter C Rossmann (2018)Chief Operating OfficerSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Ruth MShikada (2018)Assistant City ManagerSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
John C Roukema (2018)Chief Electric Utility OfficerSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Manuel Pineda (2018)Assistant City ManagerSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
