Ron W Whitman
Deputy Sheriff
Trinity County
Ron W Whitman Salary Overview
Ron W Whitman earned a total compensation of $129,806 as Deputy Sheriff at Trinity County (County) during the 2016 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $64,282 , plus $10,811 in overtime pay , and $41,860 in benefits , with $12,853 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Trinity County.
In 2016, Ron W Whitman saw a base salary increase of 2.66% (+$1,668) from 2015 , while total pay and benefits increased by 4.45% (+$5,529) from 2015.
Ron W Whitman’s total compensation was 44% lower than the average deputy sheriff salary in California, but 138% higher than the average pay at Trinity County .
Overview
| Year | 2016 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Ron W Whitman |
| Job Title | Deputy Sheriff Iii |
| Job Title (formatted) | Deputy Sheriff |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Trinity County |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Trinity County (358 employees)
- Trinity County Resource and Water Conservation District (61 employees)
- Weaverville-Douglas City Parks and Recreation District (16 employees)
- Trinity County Superior Court (14 employees)
- Greater Hayfork Valley Park and Recreation District (8 employees)
- Weaverville Community Services District (5 employees)
- Shasta-Trinity School Insurance Group (4 employees)
Employer
| Name | Trinity County |
|---|---|
| Category | County |
| Employees Number | 377 |
| Average Salary | $54,624 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $64,282 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $10,811 |
| Other Pay | $12,853 |
| Benefits | $41,860 |
| Total Pay | $87,946 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $129,806 |
Ron W Whitman Other Records
Co - Workers
Hugh W Ridlehuber (2016)Chief Prob. Offcr/collectionsTrinity County |
View Pay Details |
Richard C Tippett (2016)Dir Trnsport Bldg Dev PlngTrinity County |
View Pay Details |
Bruce G Haney (2016)Sheriff/dir Of Emergency SvsTrinity County |
View Pay Details |
Leticia Garza (2016)Hlth & Human Services DirectorTrinity County |
View Pay Details |
Eric L Heryford (2016)Dist Atty/coronerTrinity County |
View Pay Details |
Michael A Rist (2016)UndersheriffTrinity County |
View Pay Details |
Timothy Carl Rogers (2016)Asst Chief Probation OfficerTrinity County |
View Pay Details |
Bryan E Ward (2016)Sheriff SergeantTrinity County |
View Pay Details |
Andrew A Pence (2016)Senior EngineerTrinity County |
View Pay Details |
Ron W Whitman (2016)Deputy SheriffTrinity County |
View Pay Details |
