Robert Guzman Luna
Chief Of Police
Long Beach
Robert Guzman Luna Salary Overview
Robert Guzman Luna earned a total compensation of $335,924 as Chief Of Police at Long Beach (City) during the 2015 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $246,307 , and $80,111 in benefits , with $9,506 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Long Beach.
In 2015, Robert Guzman Luna saw a base salary increase of 26.15% (+$51,062) from 2014 , while total pay and benefits increased by 21.90% (+$60,341) from 2014.
Robert Guzman Luna’s total compensation was 4% lower than the average chief of police salary in California, but 299% higher than the average pay at Long Beach .
Overview
| Year | 2015 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Robert Guzman Luna |
| Job Title (formatted) | Chief Of Police |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Long Beach |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Long Beach (7089 employees)
- Long Beach Unified (12208 employees)
- Clear Passage Educational Center (5 employees)
- Long Beach City College (2687 employees)
- Long Beach Public Transportation Company (918 employees)
Employer
| Name | Long Beach |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 6,372 |
| Average Salary | $84,134 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $246,307 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $9,506 |
| Benefits | $80,111 |
| Total Pay | $255,813 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $335,924 |
Robert Guzman Luna Other Records
Co - Workers
David W Shetland (2015)Fire CaptainLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
Jon Walter Slangerup (2015)Chief Executive - Harbor DeptLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
John Charles Parkin (2015)City AttorneyLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
Patrick Harry West (2015)City ManagerLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
Robert Guzman Luna (2015)Chief Of PoliceLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
Thomas B Modica (2015)Assistant City ManagerLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
Michael A Duree (2015)Fire ChiefLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
Douglas A Thiessen (2015)Managing DirectorLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
Jeffrey Arnold Ohs (2015)Battalion ChiefLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
Christopher J Garner (2015)General Manager - WaterLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
