Paul A Casey
City Admin clerk treasurer
Santa Barbara
Paul A Casey Salary Overview
Paul A Casey earned a total compensation of $372,675 as City Admin clerk treasurer at Santa Barbara (City) during the 2017 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $271,278 , and $90,941 in benefits , with $10,456 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Santa Barbara.
In 2017, Paul A Casey saw a base salary increase of 2.39% (+$6,342) from 2016 , while total pay and benefits increased by 2.94% (+$10,643) from 2016.
Paul A Casey’s total compensation was 458% higher than the average salary at Santa Barbara .
Overview
| Year | 2017 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Paul A Casey |
| Job Title | CITY ADMIN/CLERK/TREASURER |
| Job Title (formatted) | City Admin clerk treasurer |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Santa Barbara |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Santa Barbara (1836 employees)
- Santa Barbara Unified (2957 employees)
- Hollister Elementary (919 employees)
- Peabody Charter (112 employees)
- Adelante Charter (49 employees)
- Santa Barbara County (5283 employees)
Employer
| Name | Santa Barbara |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 2,054 |
| Average Salary | $66,836 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $271,278 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $10,456 |
| Benefits | $90,941 |
| Total Pay | $281,734 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $372,675 |
Paul A Casey Other Records
Co - Workers
James W Ella (2017)Police SergeantSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
Paul A Casey (2017)City Admin clerk treasurerSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
Patrick J Mcelroy (2017)Fire ChiefSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
Lori Luhnow (2017)Police ChiefSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
Ariel P Calonne (2017)City AttorneySanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
James P Mccoy (2017)Fire Batt ChiefSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
Christopher P Mailes (2017)Fire Batt Chief - HoursSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
Lee C Waldron (2017)Fire Ops Div ChiefSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
Robert J Mercado (2017)Fire Batt ChiefSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
Michael J De Ponce (2017)Fire Batt ChiefSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
