Patrick Blacklock
County Administrator
Yolo County
Patrick Blacklock Salary Overview
Patrick Blacklock earned a total compensation of $269,255 as County Administrator at Yolo County (County) during the 2013 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $224,712 , and $37,703 in benefits , with $6,840 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Yolo County.
In 2013, Patrick Blacklock saw a base salary increase of 5.73% (+$12,179) from 2012 , while total pay and benefits increased by 2.74% (+$7,190) from 2012.
Patrick Blacklock’s total compensation was 39% lower than the average county administrator salary in California, but 266% higher than the average pay at Yolo County .
Overview
| Year | 2013 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Patrick Blacklock |
| Job Title (formatted) | County Administrator |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Yolo County |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Yolo County (2155 employees)
- Yolo County Office of Education (406 employees)
- Yolo County Superior Court (121 employees)
- Sacramento-Yolo Mosquito and Vector Control District (110 employees)
- Yolo County Communications Emergency Services Agency (52 employees)
- Yolo County Flood Control and Water Conservation District (31 employees)
Employer
| Name | Yolo County |
|---|---|
| Category | County |
| Employees Number | 1,643 |
| Average Salary | $73,599 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $224,712 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $6,840 |
| Benefits | $37,703 |
| Total Pay | $231,552 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $269,255 |
Patrick Blacklock Other Records
Co - Workers
Edward Prieto (2013)Sheriff-CoronerYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Robyn Drivon (2013)County CounselYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Patrick Blacklock (2013)County AdministratorYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Arturo Villamor (2013)Psychiatrist-Med. DirectorYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Kevin Rosi (2013)Psychiatrist-Children'sYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Mark Jones (2013)Director Of Child Support ServYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Jeffery Reisig (2013)District AttorneyYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Thomas Lopez (2013)Undersheriff-CoronerYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Tracie Olson (2013)Public DefenderYolo County |
View Pay Details |
John Bencomo (2013)Director of Planning & Pub WrkYolo County |
View Pay Details |
