Nathan Gunkel
Fire Suppression Captain
Palm Springs
Nathan Gunkel Salary Overview
Nathan Gunkel earned a total compensation of $273,868 as Fire Suppression Captain at Palm Springs (City) during the 2016 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $125,897 , plus $73,707 in overtime pay , and $59,773 in benefits , with $14,491 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Palm Springs.
In 2016, Nathan Gunkel saw a base salary increase of 0.99% (+$1,234) from 2015 , while total pay and benefits increased by 2.80% (+$7,456) from 2015.
Nathan Gunkel’s total compensation was 3% lower than the average fire suppression captain salary in California, but 138% higher than the average pay at Palm Springs .
Overview
| Year | 2016 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Nathan Gunkel |
| Job Title (formatted) | Fire Suppression Captain |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Palm Springs |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Palm Springs (667 employees)
- Palm Springs Unified (3768 employees)
- Cielo Vista Charter (98 employees)
- Visit Greater Palm Springs (80 employees)
- Palm Springs Desert Resort Communities Convention and Visitors Authority (78 employees)
Employer
| Name | Palm Springs |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 463 |
| Average Salary | $115,056 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $125,897 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $73,707 |
| Other Pay | $14,491 |
| Benefits | $59,773 |
| Total Pay | $214,095 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $273,868 |
Nathan Gunkel Other Records
Co - Workers
David Ready (2016)City ManagerPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Bryan Reyes (2016)Police ChiefPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Walter Combs Jr (2016)Police CaptainPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Adam Case (2016)Fire Suppression CaptainPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Paul Duenas (2016)Fire Suppression CaptainPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Frank Browning (2016)Police LieutenantPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Marcus Fuller (2016)Assistant City ManagerPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Gustavo Araiza (2016)Police LieutenantPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Jason Loya (2016)Fire Battalion ChiefPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Rande Ferguson (2016)Fire Prevention CaptainPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
