Michael Rubino R
Chief Port Pilot
Los Angeles
Michael Rubino R Salary Overview
Michael Rubino R earned a total compensation of $449,169 as Chief Port Pilot at Los Angeles (City) during the 2013 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $283,080 , and $13,937 in benefits , with $152,152 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Los Angeles.
In 2013, Michael Rubino R saw a base salary increase of 2.80% (+$7,708) from 2012 , while total pay and benefits increased by 17.03% (+$65,358) from 2012.
Michael Rubino R’s total compensation was 436% higher than the average salary at Los Angeles .
Overview
| Year | 2013 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Michael Rubino R |
| Job Title | Chief Port Pilot II |
| Job Title (formatted) | Chief Port Pilot |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Los Angeles |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Los Angeles (66720 employees)
- Los Angeles Unified (90480 employees)
- Los Angeles County Office of Education (2476 employees)
- Alain Leroy Locke College Preparatory Academy (250 employees)
- Citizens of the World Charter School Silver Lake (157 employees)
- Los Angeles County (111470 employees)
Employer
| Name | Los Angeles |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 46,827 |
| Average Salary | $83,765 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $283,080 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $152,152 |
| Benefits | $13,937 |
| Total Pay | $435,232 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $449,169 |
Michael Rubino R Other Records
Co - Workers
JOHNNY A BALTAZAR (2013)Police OfficerLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
BENT L CHRISTIANSEN (2013)Chief Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Michael Rubino R (2013)Chief Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
John Betz M (2013)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
JAMES B MC DANIEL (2013)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Edward Royles B (2013)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
JOHN L DWYER (2013)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
RICHARD T CROWLEY (2013)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
David Flinn C (2013)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
CHARLES F FERRARI (2013)Fire CaptainLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
