Maloyan A
City Engineer
Beverly Hills
Maloyan A Salary Overview
Maloyan A earned a total compensation of $294,857 as City Engineer at Beverly Hills (City) during the 2011 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $131,597 , and $18,924 in benefits , with $144,336 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Beverly Hills.
Maloyan A’s total compensation was 16% higher than the average city engineer salary in California, and 138% higher than the average pay at Beverly Hills .
Overview
| Year | 2011 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Maloyan A |
| Job Title | CITY ENGINEER |
| Job Title (formatted) | City Engineer |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Beverly Hills |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Beverly Hills (1125 employees)
- Beverly Hills Unified (769 employees)
- Los Angeles County (111470 employees)
- Los Angeles (66720 employees)
- Los Angeles Department of Water and Power (14316 employees)
- Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority (13484 employees)
Employer
| Name | Beverly Hills |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 637 |
| Average Salary | $124,027 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $131,597 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $144,336 |
| Benefits | $18,924 |
| Total Pay | $275,933 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $294,857 |
Maloyan A Other Records
Co - Workers
Marquis N (2011)Asst Dir Admin Svcs - FinBeverly Hills |
View Pay Details |
Goldman T (2011)Division CommanderBeverly Hills |
View Pay Details |
Schirmer D (2011)Chief Information OfficerBeverly Hills |
View Pay Details |
Hobson M (2011)Asst Chief Info OfficerBeverly Hills |
View Pay Details |
Pope B (2011)City ClerkBeverly Hills |
View Pay Details |
Olivencia-curtis S (2011)Asst Dir Admin Svcs - HrBeverly Hills |
View Pay Details |
Kolin J (2011)City ManagerBeverly Hills |
View Pay Details |
Theisen C (2011)Asst Dir Of P W And TransBeverly Hills |
View Pay Details |
Schneider A (2011)Director/project AdminBeverly Hills |
View Pay Details |
Scranton T (2011)Fire ChiefBeverly Hills |
View Pay Details |
