Lawrence Teixeira
Assist Superintendent Bus supp
Selma Unified
Lawrence Teixeira Salary Overview
Lawrence Teixeira earned a total compensation of $131,875 as Assist Superintendent Bus supp at Selma Unified (School District) during the 2016 fiscal year. This included a base salary of N/A . These figures are based on payroll data reported by Selma Unified.
In 2016, Lawrence Teixeira total pay and benefits decreased by 11.32% (-$16,840.54) from 2013.
Lawrence Teixeira’s total compensation was 299% higher than the average salary at Selma Unified .
Overview
| Year | 2016 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Lawrence Teixeira |
| Job Title | ASSIST SUPERINTENDENT BUS/SUPP |
| Job Title (formatted) | Assist Superintendent Bus supp |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Selma Unified |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Selma Unified (1293 employees)
- Selma Unified School District (1179 employees)
- Selma (223 employees)
- Selma Cemetery District (10 employees)
- Fresno Unified (16204 employees)
- Clovis Unified (8542 employees)
Employer
| Name | Selma Unified |
|---|---|
| Category | School District |
| County | Fresno County |
| Employees Number | 1,155 |
| Average Salary | $33,071 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | N/A |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | N/A |
| Benefits | N/A |
| Total Pay | $131,875 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $131,875 |
Lawrence Teixeira Other Records
Co - Workers
Tanya Fisher (2016)District SuperintendentSelma Unified |
View Pay Details |
Lawrence Teixeira (2016)Assist Superintendent Bus suppSelma Unified |
View Pay Details |
Teresa Wood (2016)Assist Superintendent Inst/perSelma Unified |
View Pay Details |
Drew Sylvia (2016)Dir Alternative Ed/Adult SchSelma Unified |
View Pay Details |
Mark Babiarz (2016)High School PrincipalSelma Unified |
View Pay Details |
Norma Barajas Ruiz (2016)Director State & Federal ProgSelma Unified |
View Pay Details |
Stella Padron Duarte (2016)Dir, Instructional Services/crSelma Unified |
View Pay Details |
Russell Dixon (2016)Coordinator, Pupil ServicesSelma Unified |
View Pay Details |
Timothy Smith (2016)Coordinator, Btsa/staff DevSelma Unified |
View Pay Details |
Satenig Sanikian (2016)Assist Principal High SchoolSelma Unified |
View Pay Details |
