Kyle C Eddleman
Deputy Sheriff
Napa County
Kyle C Eddleman Salary Overview
Kyle C Eddleman earned a total compensation of $178,477 as Deputy Sheriff at Napa County (County) during the 2013 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $92,420 , plus $47,350 in overtime pay , and $28,093 in benefits , with $10,614 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Napa County.
Kyle C Eddleman’s total compensation was 23% lower than the average deputy sheriff salary in California, but 133% higher than the average pay at Napa County .
Overview
| Year | 2013 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Kyle C Eddleman |
| Job Title | DEPUTY SHERIFF II |
| Job Title (formatted) | Deputy Sheriff |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Napa County |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Napa County (2023 employees)
- Napa Valley Unified (2667 employees)
- Napa County Office of Education (697 employees)
- Napa (693 employees)
- Napa Valley College (607 employees)
Employer
| Name | Napa County |
|---|---|
| Category | County |
| Employees Number | 1,761 |
| Average Salary | $76,455 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $92,420 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $47,350 |
| Other Pay | $10,614 |
| Benefits | $28,093 |
| Total Pay | $150,384 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $178,477 |
Kyle C Eddleman Other Records
Co - Workers
Nancy L Watt-Collins (2013)County Executive OfficerNapa County |
View Pay Details |
John R Robertson Jr. (2013)Sheriff-CoronerNapa County |
View Pay Details |
Minh C Tran (2013)County CounselNapa County |
View Pay Details |
Karen L Smith (2013)Dep Dir Of Hhsa/pub Hlth OffNapa County |
View Pay Details |
Gary A Lieberstein (2013)District AttorneyNapa County |
View Pay Details |
Mukund Gnanadesikan (2013)Staff PsychiatristNapa County |
View Pay Details |
Randolph F Snowden (2013)Director Of Hlth & Human SvcsNapa County |
View Pay Details |
Tracy A Schulze (2013)Auditor-ControllerNapa County |
View Pay Details |
Steven E Lederer (2013)Director of Public WorksNapa County |
View Pay Details |
Brian M Banducci (2013)UndersheriffNapa County |
View Pay Details |
