Jerry Neves
Fire Captain
San Mateo
Jerry Neves Salary Overview
Jerry Neves earned a total compensation of $308,648 as Fire Captain at San Mateo (City) during the 2016 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $123,454 , plus $66,628 in overtime pay , and $93,475 in benefits , with $25,091 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by San Mateo.
In 2016, Jerry Neves saw a base salary increase of 21.34% (+$21,708) from 2015 , while total pay and benefits decreased by 2.23% (-$7,029) from 2015.
Jerry Neves’s total compensation was 7% higher than the average fire captain salary in California, and 273% higher than the average pay at San Mateo .
Overview
| Year | 2016 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Jerry Neves |
| Job Title (formatted) | Fire Captain |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | San Mateo |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- San Mateo (911 employees)
- San Mateo Union High (2173 employees)
- San Mateo County Office of Education (505 employees)
- San Mateo County (7824 employees)
- San Mateo Community College District (3470 employees)
- San Mateo County Transit District (1134 employees)
Employer
| Name | San Mateo |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 1,075 |
| Average Salary | $82,705 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $123,454 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $66,628 |
| Other Pay | $25,091 |
| Benefits | $93,475 |
| Total Pay | $215,173 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $308,648 |
Jerry Neves Other Records
Co - Workers
Susan Manheimer (2016)Chief Of PoliceSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
Gregory Campbell (2016)Fire CaptainSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
John Healy (2016)Fire ChiefSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
Jack Ratcliffe (2016)Deputy Police Chief/ Yr Limited TermSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
Joseph Novelli (2016)Fire Battalion ChiefSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
Larry Patterson (2016)City ManagerSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
Anthony Campana (2016)Fire CaptainSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
Paul Henretty (2016)Fire CaptainSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
Jerry Neves (2016)Fire CaptainSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
Calvin Eitel (2016)Fire CaptainSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
