ISABEL MANUEL
Mental Health Medical Director
Merced County
ISABEL MANUEL Salary Overview
ISABEL MANUEL earned a total compensation of $388,518 as Mental Health Medical Director at Merced County (County) during the 2011 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $267,197 , plus $33,400 in overtime pay , and $80,832 in benefits , with $7,089 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Merced County.
ISABEL MANUEL’s total compensation was 2% higher than the average mental health medical director salary in California, and 434% higher than the average pay at Merced County .
Overview
| Year | 2011 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | ISABEL MANUEL |
| Job Title | MENTAL HEALTH MEDICAL DIRECTOR |
| Job Title (formatted) | Mental Health Medical Director |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Merced County |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Merced County (3902 employees)
- Merced County Office of Education (2216 employees)
- Merced City Elementary (1975 employees)
- Merced County Spring Fair (3902 employees)
- Merced College (1465 employees)
Employer
| Name | Merced County |
|---|---|
| Category | County |
| Employees Number | 2,409 |
| Average Salary | $72,798 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $267,197 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $33,400 |
| Other Pay | $7,089 |
| Benefits | $80,832 |
| Total Pay | $307,685 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $388,518 |
ISABEL MANUEL Other Records
Isabel Manuel (2018)
Behavioral Health and Recovery Services Medical DirectorMerced County
View Pay Details
Isabel Manuel (2017)
Behavioral Health and Recovery Services Medical DirectorMerced County
View Pay Details
Isabel Manuel (2016)
Behavioral Health and Recovery Services Medical DirectorMerced County
View Pay Details
Co - Workers
ISABEL MANUEL (2011)Mental Health Medical DirectorMerced County |
View Pay Details |
MANOLITO CASTILLO (2011)Staff PsychiatristMerced County |
View Pay Details |
LARRY COMBS (2011)County Executive OfficerMerced County |
View Pay Details |
TIMOTHY LIVERMORE (2011)County Health OfficerMerced County |
View Pay Details |
EDWARD BENTON (2011)Staff PsychiatristMerced County |
View Pay Details |
ANUPINDER SAHOTA (2011)Staff PsychiatristMerced County |
View Pay Details |
LARRY MORSE II (2011)District Atty/public AdministratorMerced County |
View Pay Details |
MICHAEL PRO (2011)County Public DefenderMerced County |
View Pay Details |
AANMOL RAI (2011)Staff PsychiatristMerced County |
View Pay Details |
JAMES BROWN (2011)Assistant County Executive OfficerMerced County |
View Pay Details |
