DENNIS S WALKER
Heavy Duty Truck Operator
Los Angeles
DENNIS S WALKER Salary Overview
DENNIS S WALKER earned a total compensation of $89,234 as Heavy Duty Truck Operator at Los Angeles (City) during the 2013 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $66,075 , plus $2,021 in overtime pay , and $16,183 in benefits , with $4,955 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Los Angeles.
In 2013, DENNIS S WALKER saw a base salary increase of 2.81% (+$1,804) from 2012 , while total pay and benefits increased by 10.34% (+$8,360) from 2012.
DENNIS S WALKER’s total compensation was 21% lower than the average heavy duty truck operator salary in California, but 7% higher than the average pay at Los Angeles .
Overview
| Year | 2013 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | DENNIS S WALKER |
| Job Title (formatted) | Heavy Duty Truck Operator |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Los Angeles |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Los Angeles (66720 employees)
- Los Angeles Unified (90480 employees)
- Los Angeles County Office of Education (2476 employees)
- Alain Leroy Locke College Preparatory Academy (250 employees)
- Citizens of the World Charter School Silver Lake (157 employees)
- Los Angeles County (111470 employees)
Employer
| Name | Los Angeles |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 46,827 |
| Average Salary | $83,765 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $66,075 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $2,021 |
| Other Pay | $4,955 |
| Benefits | $16,183 |
| Total Pay | $73,051 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $89,234 |
DENNIS S WALKER Other Records
Co - Workers
JOHNNY A BALTAZAR (2013)Police OfficerLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
BENT L CHRISTIANSEN (2013)Chief Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Michael Rubino R (2013)Chief Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
John Betz M (2013)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
JAMES B MC DANIEL (2013)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Edward Royles B (2013)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
JOHN L DWYER (2013)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
RICHARD T CROWLEY (2013)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
David Flinn C (2013)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
CHARLES F FERRARI (2013)Fire CaptainLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
