Daniel G Winter
Assistant Police Chief
Santa Clara
Daniel G Winter Salary Overview
Daniel G Winter earned a total compensation of $515,315.34 as Assistant Police Chief at Santa Clara (City) during the 2019 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $292,976 , and $173,374.17 in benefits , with $48,964.80 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Santa Clara.
In 2019, Daniel G Winter saw a base salary increase of 4.91% (+$13,705) from 2018 , while total pay and benefits increased by 12.28% (+$56,372.34) from 2018.
Daniel G Winter’s total compensation was 35% higher than the average assistant police chief salary in California, and 330% higher than the average pay at Santa Clara .
Overview
| Year | 2019 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Daniel G Winter |
| Job Title (formatted) | Assistant Police Chief |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Santa Clara |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Santa Clara (1765 employees)
- Santa Clara Unified (3576 employees)
- Santa Clara County Office of Education (2258 employees)
- Santa Clara County (28002 employees)
- Santa Clara Valley Transportation Authority (2494 employees)
Employer
| Name | Santa Clara |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 1,973 |
| Average Salary | $119,957 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $292,976 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $48,964.80 |
| Benefits | $173,374.17 |
| Total Pay | $341,941.17 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $515,315.34 |
Daniel G Winter Other Records
Co - Workers
Michael J Sellers (2019)Police ChiefSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
William G Kelly (2019)Fire ChiefSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Deanna J Santana (2019)City ManagerSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Kurt G Clarke (2019)Police CaptainSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
John C Roukema (2019)ConsultantSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Daniel G Winter (2019)Assistant Police ChiefSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
David Henry Weitz (2019)Senior Instrument And Control TechnicianSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Manuel Pineda (2019)Chief Electric Utility OfficerSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Ruth Mizobe Shikada (2019)Assistant City ManagerSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Wahid S Kazem (2019)Police CaptainSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
