Christopher Hofford P
Police Sergeant
Baldwin Park
Christopher Hofford P Salary Overview
Christopher Hofford P earned a total compensation of $158,951 as Police Sergeant at Baldwin Park (City) during the 2011 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $93,621 , plus $6,204 in overtime pay , and $54,684 in benefits , with $4,442 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Baldwin Park.
Christopher Hofford P’s total compensation was 43% lower than the average police sergeant salary in California, but 235% higher than the average pay at Baldwin Park .
Overview
| Year | 2011 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Christopher Hofford P |
| Job Title | POLICE SERGEANT |
| Job Title (formatted) | Police Sergeant |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Baldwin Park |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Baldwin Park (409 employees)
- Baldwin Park Unified (2368 employees)
- Los Angeles County (111470 employees)
- Los Angeles (66720 employees)
- Los Angeles Department of Water and Power (14316 employees)
- Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority (13484 employees)
Employer
| Name | Baldwin Park |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 415 |
| Average Salary | $47,419 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $93,621 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $6,204 |
| Other Pay | $4,442 |
| Benefits | $54,684 |
| Total Pay | $104,268 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $158,951 |
Christopher Hofford P Other Records
Co - Workers
Vijay Singhal (2011)Chief Executive OfficerBaldwin Park |
View Pay Details |
David Reynoso R (2011)Police LieutenantBaldwin Park |
View Pay Details |
Lili Hadsell E (2011)Chief Of PoliceBaldwin Park |
View Pay Details |
MICHAEL R TAYLOR (2011)Police CaptainBaldwin Park |
View Pay Details |
JOSEPH V COWAN (2011)Police LieutenantBaldwin Park |
View Pay Details |
Joseph Bartolotti D (2011)Police LieutenantBaldwin Park |
View Pay Details |
Manuel Carrillo Jr (2011)Dir. Of Rec. & Comm. ServicesBaldwin Park |
View Pay Details |
Edwin Galvez G (2011)Director of Public WorksBaldwin Park |
View Pay Details |
Ted Espanto C (2011)Police OfficerBaldwin Park |
View Pay Details |
Lorena Quijano E (2011)Director of FinanceBaldwin Park |
View Pay Details |
