CHARLES E BOSWELL
Firefighter
Los Angeles
CHARLES E BOSWELL Salary Overview
CHARLES E BOSWELL earned a total compensation of $224,270 as Firefighter at Los Angeles (City) during the 2013 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $107,893 , plus $100,645 in overtime pay , and $14,586 in benefits , with $1,146 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Los Angeles.
In 2013, CHARLES E BOSWELL saw a base salary increase of 1.64% (+$1,746) from 2012 , while total pay and benefits increased by 14.33% (+$28,105) from 2012.
CHARLES E BOSWELL’s total compensation was 14% higher than the average firefighter salary in California, and 168% higher than the average pay at Los Angeles .
Overview
| Year | 2013 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | CHARLES E BOSWELL |
| Job Title | Firefighter III |
| Job Title (formatted) | Firefighter |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Los Angeles |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Los Angeles (66720 employees)
- Los Angeles Unified (90480 employees)
- Los Angeles County Office of Education (2476 employees)
- Alain Leroy Locke College Preparatory Academy (250 employees)
- Citizens of the World Charter School Silver Lake (157 employees)
- Los Angeles County (111470 employees)
Employer
| Name | Los Angeles |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 46,827 |
| Average Salary | $83,765 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $107,893 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $100,645 |
| Other Pay | $1,146 |
| Benefits | $14,586 |
| Total Pay | $209,684 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $224,270 |
CHARLES E BOSWELL Other Records
Co - Workers
JOHNNY A BALTAZAR (2013)Police OfficerLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
BENT L CHRISTIANSEN (2013)Chief Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Michael Rubino R (2013)Chief Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
John Betz M (2013)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
JAMES B MC DANIEL (2013)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Edward Royles B (2013)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
JOHN L DWYER (2013)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
RICHARD T CROWLEY (2013)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
David Flinn C (2013)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
CHARLES F FERRARI (2013)Fire CaptainLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
