Bryan Christopher Wade
Fire Captain
Long Beach
Bryan Christopher Wade Salary Overview
Bryan Christopher Wade earned a total compensation of $227,775 as Fire Captain at Long Beach (City) during the 2015 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $113,650 , plus $63,604 in overtime pay , and $48,050 in benefits , with $2,471 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Long Beach.
Bryan Christopher Wade’s total compensation was 21% lower than the average fire captain salary in California, but 171% higher than the average pay at Long Beach .
Overview
| Year | 2015 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Bryan Christopher Wade |
| Job Title (formatted) | Fire Captain |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Long Beach |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Long Beach (7089 employees)
- Long Beach Unified (12208 employees)
- Clear Passage Educational Center (5 employees)
- Long Beach City College (2687 employees)
- Long Beach Public Transportation Company (918 employees)
Employer
| Name | Long Beach |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 6,372 |
| Average Salary | $84,134 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $113,650 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $63,604 |
| Other Pay | $2,471 |
| Benefits | $48,050 |
| Total Pay | $179,725 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $227,775 |
Bryan Christopher Wade Other Records
Co - Workers
David W Shetland (2015)Fire CaptainLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
Jon Walter Slangerup (2015)Chief Executive - Harbor DeptLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
John Charles Parkin (2015)City AttorneyLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
Patrick Harry West (2015)City ManagerLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
Robert Guzman Luna (2015)Chief Of PoliceLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
Thomas B Modica (2015)Assistant City ManagerLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
Michael A Duree (2015)Fire ChiefLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
Douglas A Thiessen (2015)Managing DirectorLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
Jeffrey Arnold Ohs (2015)Battalion ChiefLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
Christopher J Garner (2015)General Manager - WaterLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
