Yanping Guo
Porter
San Francisco
Yanping Guo Salary Overview
Yanping Guo earned a total compensation of $167,358.37 as Porter at San Francisco (City) during the 2023 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $75,344 , plus $60,972.43 in overtime pay , and $30,041.94 in benefits , with $1,000 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by San Francisco.
In 2023, Yanping Guo saw a base salary increase of 4.03% (+$2,916) from 2022 , while total pay and benefits increased by 16.45% (+$23,645.93) from 2022.
Yanping Guo’s total compensation was 47% higher than the average porter salary in California, and 13% higher than the average pay at San Francisco .
Overview
| Year | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Yanping Guo |
| Job Title (formatted) | Porter |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | San Francisco |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- San Francisco (43550 employees)
- San Francisco Unified (11667 employees)
- SBE - San Francisco Flex Academy (12 employees)
- Five Keys Independence HS (SF Sheriff's) (237 employees)
- SBE - The New School of San Francisco (94 employees)
- San Francisco Bay Area Rapid Transit District (4676 employees)
Employer
| Name | San Francisco |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 40,141 |
| Average Salary | $148,246 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $75,344 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $60,972.43 |
| Other Pay | $1,000 |
| Benefits | $30,041.94 |
| Total Pay | $137,316.43 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $167,358.37 |
Yanping Guo Other Records
Co - Workers
Alison Romano (2023)Chf Executive & Investment OfcSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Frank Harrell (2023)SergeantSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Richie Owyang (2023)Senior Deputy SheriffSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Kurt Braitberg (2023)Managing DirectorSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Michael Zehner (2023)Sheriff'S LieutenantSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Anna Langs (2023)Managing DirectorSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Tetyana Kemp (2023)Managing DirectorSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Dennis Lai (2023)SergeantSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Barry Bloom (2023)Deputy SheriffSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
David Francl (2023)Managing DirectorSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
