Tyrell L Baker
Custodian
San Francisco
Tyrell L Baker Salary Overview
Tyrell L Baker earned a total compensation of $30,681 as Custodian at San Francisco (County) during the 2018 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $25,987 , plus $1,907 in overtime pay , and $2,506 in benefits , with $281 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by San Francisco.
In 2018, Tyrell L Baker saw a base salary increase of 20.02% (+$4,335) from 2017 , while total pay and benefits increased by 38.93% (+$8,597) from 2017.
Tyrell L Baker’s total compensation was 61% lower than the average custodian salary in California, and 73% lower than the average pay at San Francisco .
Overview
| Year | 2018 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Tyrell L Baker |
| Job Title (formatted) | Custodian |
| Status | Part Time |
| Department | San Francisco |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- San Francisco (43550 employees)
- San Francisco Unified (11667 employees)
- SBE - San Francisco Flex Academy (12 employees)
- Five Keys Independence HS (SF Sheriff's) (237 employees)
- SBE - The New School of San Francisco (94 employees)
- San Francisco Bay Area Rapid Transit District (4676 employees)
Employer
| Name | San Francisco |
|---|---|
| Category | County |
| Employees Number | 42,309 |
| Average Salary | $113,539 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $25,987 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $1,907 |
| Other Pay | $281 |
| Benefits | $2,506 |
| Total Pay | $28,175 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $30,681 |
Tyrell L Baker Other Records
Co - Workers
Paulo Morgado (2018)Police OfficerSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
William J Coaker Jr. (2018)Chief Investment OfficerSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
David E Francl (2018)Managing DirectorSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Arthur L Wang (2018)Managing DirectorSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Cherisse Elaine Boland (2018)CriminalistSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Susan P Ehrlich (2018)Physician Administrator, DPHSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Antonio B Santiago (2018)Deputy SheriffSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Barry J Bloom (2018)Deputy SheriffSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Harlan L Kelly-Jr (2018)Executive Contract EmployeeSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Ronald Terry (2018)Sheriff's LieutenantSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
