Tyler M Swets
Firefighter Paramedic
Laguna Beach
Tyler M Swets Salary Overview
Tyler M Swets earned a total compensation of $157,144 as Firefighter Paramedic at Laguna Beach (City) during the 2016 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $91,174 , plus $26,337 in overtime pay , and $38,133 in benefits , with $1,500 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Laguna Beach.
In 2016, Tyler M Swets saw a base salary increase of 0.43% (+$386) from 2015 , while total pay and benefits decreased by 2.31% (-$3,718) from 2015.
Tyler M Swets’s total compensation was 24% lower than the average firefighter /paramedic salary in California, but 167% higher than the average pay at Laguna Beach .
Overview
| Year | 2016 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Tyler M Swets |
| Job Title | Firefighter/Paramedic |
| Job Title (formatted) | Firefighter Paramedic |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Laguna Beach |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Laguna Beach (754 employees)
- Laguna Beach Unified (677 employees)
- Laguna Beach County Water District (51 employees)
- Orange County (21019 employees)
- North Orange Community College District (4647 employees)
- South Orange Community College District (3668 employees)
Employer
| Name | Laguna Beach |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 641 |
| Average Salary | $58,957 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $91,174 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $26,337 |
| Other Pay | $1,500 |
| Benefits | $38,133 |
| Total Pay | $119,011 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $157,144 |
Tyler M Swets Other Records
Co - Workers
Darin A Lenyi (2016)Police CaptainLaguna Beach |
View Pay Details |
John F Pietig (2016)City ManagerLaguna Beach |
View Pay Details |
David W Shissler (2016)Director of Water QualityLaguna Beach |
View Pay Details |
Jeffrey T La Tendresse (2016)Fire ChiefLaguna Beach |
View Pay Details |
Christa L Johnson (2016)Assistant City ManagerLaguna Beach |
View Pay Details |
Gavin H Curran (2016)Director of Finance & ITLaguna Beach |
View Pay Details |
Laura K Farinella (2016)Police ChiefLaguna Beach |
View Pay Details |
Thomas E Christopher (2016)Fire Division ChiefLaguna Beach |
View Pay Details |
Frank J Buckner Ii (2016)Fire Captain/paramedicLaguna Beach |
View Pay Details |
Gregory J Pfost (2016)Director of Community DevelopmentLaguna Beach |
View Pay Details |
