Trent E Rhorer
Dept Head V
San Francisco
Trent E Rhorer Salary Overview
Trent E Rhorer earned a total compensation of $360,348 as Dept Head V at San Francisco (County) during the 2016 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $293,192 , and $67,157 in benefits . These figures are based on payroll data reported by San Francisco.
In 2016, Trent E Rhorer saw a base salary increase of 4.88% (+$13,631) from 2015 , while total pay and benefits increased by 2.51% (+$8,819) from 2015.
Trent E Rhorer’s total compensation was 244% higher than the average salary at San Francisco .
Overview
| Year | 2016 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Trent E Rhorer |
| Job Title (formatted) | Dept Head V |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | San Francisco |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- San Francisco (43550 employees)
- San Francisco Unified (11667 employees)
- SBE - San Francisco Flex Academy (12 employees)
- Five Keys Independence HS (SF Sheriff's) (237 employees)
- SBE - The New School of San Francisco (94 employees)
- San Francisco Bay Area Rapid Transit District (4676 employees)
Employer
| Name | San Francisco |
|---|---|
| Category | County |
| Employees Number | 40,968 |
| Average Salary | $104,602 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $293,192 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | N/A |
| Benefits | $67,157 |
| Total Pay | $293,192 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $360,348 |
Trent E Rhorer Other Records
Co - Workers
William J Coaker Jr. (2016)Chief Investment OfficerSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Arthur L Wang (2016)Managing DirectorSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Antonio B Santiago (2016)Deputy SheriffSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Joanne M Hayes-White (2016)Chief, Fire DepartmentSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Raymond A Guzman (2016)Battalion Chief, Fire SuppressSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Michael DHunter (2016)Dept Head VSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Yifang Qian (2016)Senior Physician SpecialistSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Barry J Bloom (2016)Deputy SheriffSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
David L Franklin (2016)Asst Chf of DeptSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Harlan L Kelly-Jr (2016)Executive Contract EmployeeSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
