Thomas Browning
Battalion Chief
Grass Valley
Thomas Browning Salary Overview
Thomas Browning earned a total compensation of $121,176 as Battalion Chief at Grass Valley (City) during the 2011 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $81,238 , and $34,756 in benefits , with $5,182 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Grass Valley.
Thomas Browning’s total compensation was 61% lower than the average battalion chief salary in California, but 120% higher than the average pay at Grass Valley .
Overview
| Year | 2011 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Thomas Browning |
| Job Title | Battalion Chief + 5% |
| Job Title (formatted) | Battalion Chief |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Grass Valley |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Grass Valley (132 employees)
- Nevada Joint Union High (640 employees)
- Grass Valley Elementary (462 employees)
- Grass Valley Charter (460 employees)
- Yuba River Charter (68 employees)
Employer
| Name | Grass Valley |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 172 |
| Average Salary | $55,019 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $81,238 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $5,182 |
| Benefits | $34,756 |
| Total Pay | $86,420 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $121,176 |
Thomas Browning Other Records
Co - Workers
John Foster (2011)Police ChiefGrass Valley |
View Pay Details |
Timothy Kiser (2011)City Engineer/Director of Public WorksGrass Valley |
View Pay Details |
Daniel Holler (2011)City AdministratorGrass Valley |
View Pay Details |
David Remillard (2011)Police CaptainGrass Valley |
View Pay Details |
Joseph Heckel (2011)Community Development DirectorGrass Valley |
View Pay Details |
Rex Marks (2011)Police CaptainGrass Valley |
View Pay Details |
Steve Johnson (2011)SergeantGrass Valley |
View Pay Details |
Joseph Matteoni (2011)SergeantGrass Valley |
View Pay Details |
Jason Perry (2011)SergeantGrass Valley |
View Pay Details |
Trisha Tillotson (2011)Senior EngineerGrass Valley |
View Pay Details |
