Steven Ely
Information Technology Direct
Costa Mesa
Steven Ely Salary Overview
Steven Ely earned a total compensation of $369,300.05 as Information Technology Direct at Costa Mesa (City) during the 2022 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $180,118 , and $59,599.19 in benefits , with $51,436.67 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Costa Mesa.
In 2022, Steven Ely saw a base salary increase of 10.75% (+$17,482) from 2021 , while total pay and benefits increased by 17.85% (+$55,938.85) from 2021.
Steven Ely’s total compensation was 150% higher than the average salary at Costa Mesa .
Overview
| Year | 2022 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Steven Ely |
| Job Title (formatted) | Information Technology Direct |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Costa Mesa |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Costa Mesa (856 employees)
- Newport-Mesa Unified (4087 employees)
- Coastline ROP (140 employees)
- Costa Mesa Sanitary District (Orange) (32 employees)
- Costa Mesa Sanitary District (27 employees)
Employer
| Name | Costa Mesa |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 776 |
| Average Salary | $147,562 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $180,118 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $51,436.67 |
| Benefits | $59,599.19 |
| Total Pay | $231,555.27 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $369,300.05 |
Steven Ely Other Records
Co - Workers
Ronald Lawrence (2022)Police ChiefCosta Mesa |
View Pay Details |
Lori Ann Farrell Harrison (2022)City ManagerCosta Mesa |
View Pay Details |
Dan Stefano (2022)Fire ChiefCosta Mesa |
View Pay Details |
Jason Pyle (2022)Fire Division ChiefCosta Mesa |
View Pay Details |
Chris Coates (2022)Battalion ChiefCosta Mesa |
View Pay Details |
V Bakkila (2022)Police CaptainCosta Mesa |
View Pay Details |
W Kershaw (2022)Battalion ChiefCosta Mesa |
View Pay Details |
Tim Vasin (2022)Battalion ChiefCosta Mesa |
View Pay Details |
Joyce Lapointe (2022)Police CaptainCosta Mesa |
View Pay Details |
Eric Montgomery (2022)Fire FighterCosta Mesa |
View Pay Details |
