Steven E Payne
Police Sergeant
San Jose
Steven E Payne Salary Overview
Steven E Payne earned a total compensation of $363,108 as Police Sergeant at San Jose (City) during the 2015 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $122,928 , plus $82,778 in overtime pay , and $129,383 in benefits , with $28,019 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by San Jose.
In 2015, Steven E Payne saw a base salary increase of 6.45% (+$7,450) from 2014 , while total pay and benefits increased by 14.97% (+$47,279) from 2014.
Steven E Payne’s total compensation was 29% higher than the average police sergeant salary in California, and 217% higher than the average pay at San Jose .
Overview
| Year | 2015 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Steven E Payne |
| Job Title (formatted) | Police Sergeant |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | San Jose |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- San Jose (8829 employees)
- San Jose Unified (4136 employees)
- East Side Union High (3112 employees)
- ACE Inspire Academy (123 employees)
- Downtown College Prep - Alum Rock (105 employees)
Employer
| Name | San Jose |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 7,814 |
| Average Salary | $114,584 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $122,928 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $82,778 |
| Other Pay | $28,019 |
| Benefits | $129,383 |
| Total Pay | $233,725 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $363,108 |
Steven E Payne Other Records
Co - Workers
Larry B Esquivel Jr (2015)Chief of Police USan Jose |
View Pay Details |
Norberto L Duenas (2015)City Manager USan Jose |
View Pay Details |
Shawny K Williams (2015)Deputy Chief of PoliceSan Jose |
View Pay Details |
Daniel P Guerra (2015)Police OfficerSan Jose |
View Pay Details |
Jennifer A Maguire (2015)Senr Deputy City Manager USan Jose |
View Pay Details |
Ivan D Lee (2015)Battalion ChiefSan Jose |
View Pay Details |
Edgardo L Garcia (2015)Assist Police Chief USan Jose |
View Pay Details |
Curtis P Jacobson (2015)Fire Chief USan Jose |
View Pay Details |
David D Sykes (2015)Assist City Manager USan Jose |
View Pay Details |
Jose J Uribe (2015)Police OfficerSan Jose |
View Pay Details |
