Spencer E Anthes
Fire Fighter
San Diego
Spencer E Anthes Salary Overview
Spencer E Anthes earned a total compensation of $72,970.95 as Fire Fighter at San Diego (City) during the 2024 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $51,677 , plus $3,662.19 in overtime pay , and $16,435.76 in benefits , with $1,195.69 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by San Diego.
Spencer E Anthes’s total compensation was 51% lower than the average fire fighter salary in California, and 51% lower than the average pay at San Diego .
Overview
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Spencer E Anthes |
| Job Title | Fire Fighter I |
| Job Title (formatted) | Fire Fighter |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | San Diego |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- San Diego (14570 employees)
- San Diego Unified (18672 employees)
- Poway Unified (7977 employees)
- High Tech High (828 employees)
- San Diego Cooperative Charter (187 employees)
- San Diego County (23514 employees)
Employer
| Name | San Diego |
|---|---|
| Category | Cities |
| Employees Number | 14,570 |
| Average Salary | $148,073 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $51,677 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $3,662.19 |
| Other Pay | $1,195.69 |
| Benefits | $16,435.76 |
| Total Pay | $56,535.19 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $72,970.95 |
Spencer E Anthes Other Records
Co - Workers
Mara W Elliott (2024)City AttorneySan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Todd R Gloria (2024)MayorSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Carina E Coleman (2024)Retirement Chief Investment OfficerSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Gregg L Rademacher (2024)Retirement AdministratorSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Eric K Dargan (2024)Chief Operating OfficerSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Johnny H Tran (2024)Retirement General CounselSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Kris J McFadden (2024)Deputy Chief Operating OfficerSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Kristina A Peralta (2024)Deputy Chief Operating OfficerSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Casey D Smith (2024)Deputy Chief Operating OfficerSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Vivian Moreno (2024)Council MemberSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
