Sovandany Wang
Senior Finance Assistant
Los Alamitos
Sovandany Wang Salary Overview
Sovandany Wang earned a total compensation of $99,863.22 as Senior Finance Assistant at Los Alamitos (City) during the 2024 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $67,947 , plus $1,018 in overtime pay , and $18,980 in benefits , with $360 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Los Alamitos.
In 2024, Sovandany Wang saw a base salary increase of 124.06% (+$37,622) from 2023 , while total pay and benefits increased by 150.55% (+$60,005.57) from 2023.
Sovandany Wang’s total compensation was 66% higher than the average salary at Los Alamitos .
Overview
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Sovandany Wang |
| Job Title (formatted) | Senior Finance Assistant |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Los Alamitos |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Los Alamitos (210 employees)
- Los Alamitos Unified (1843 employees)
- Rossmoor-Los Alamitos Area Sewer District (7 employees)
- Orange County (21019 employees)
- North Orange Community College District (4647 employees)
- South Orange Community College District (3668 employees)
Employer
| Name | Los Alamitos |
|---|---|
| Category | Cities |
| Employees Number | 210 |
| Average Salary | $60,155 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $67,947 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $1,018 |
| Other Pay | $360 |
| Benefits | $18,980 |
| Total Pay | $69,325 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $99,863.22 |
Sovandany Wang Other Records
Co - Workers
Chester Simmons (2024)City ManagerLos Alamitos |
View Pay Details |
Michael Claborn (2024)Police ChiefLos Alamitos |
View Pay Details |
Brent Malatesta (2024)Police SergeantLos Alamitos |
View Pay Details |
Shaun Krogman (2024)Police SergeantLos Alamitos |
View Pay Details |
Kain Gallaugher (2024)Police CaptainLos Alamitos |
View Pay Details |
Delana Lopez (2024)Police SergeantLos Alamitos |
View Pay Details |
Ron Noda (2024)Development Services DirectorLos Alamitos |
View Pay Details |
Deangelo Gossett (2024)CorporalLos Alamitos |
View Pay Details |
Emeline Noda (2024)Rec. & Comm Services DirectorLos Alamitos |
View Pay Details |
Agustin Delgado (2024)Police OfficerLos Alamitos |
View Pay Details |
