Scott Murray
Lieutenant
San Bernardino
Scott Murray Salary Overview
Scott Murray earned a total compensation of $250,076.25 as Lieutenant at San Bernardino (City) during the 2021 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $130,699 , plus $1,560 in overtime pay , and $22,420 in benefits , with $19,743 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by San Bernardino.
In 2021, Scott Murray saw a base salary decrease of 22.27% (-$37,456) from 2020 , while total pay and benefits decreased by 22.90% (-$74,261.80) from 2020.
Scott Murray’s total compensation was 33% lower than the average lieutenant salary in California, but 105% higher than the average pay at San Bernardino .
Overview
| Year | 2021 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Scott Murray |
| Job Title (formatted) | Lieutenant |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | San Bernardino |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- San Bernardino (302 employees)
- San Bernardino City Unified (9534 employees)
- San Bernardino County Office of Education (3778 employees)
- Gorman Learning Center San Bernardino-Santa Clarita (278 employees)
- Norton Science and Language Academy (123 employees)
- San Bernardino County (24884 employees)
Employer
| Name | San Bernardino |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 1,193 |
| Average Salary | $121,999 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $130,699 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $1,560 |
| Other Pay | $19,743 |
| Benefits | $22,420 |
| Total Pay | $152,002 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $250,076.25 |
Scott Murray Other Records
Co - Workers
Eric McBride (2021)Assistant Chief Of PoliceSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
David B Green (2021)Assistant Chief Of PoliceSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
Francisco L Hernandez (2021)Police CaptainSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
Jeffrey Harvey (2021)SergeantSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
Paul A Kelly (2021)Police OfficerSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
Adam Affrunti (2021)Police CaptainSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
Brian E Pellis (2021)Police CaptainSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
Brian S Karmann (2021)Detective/CorporalSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
John R Echevarria (2021)SergeantSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
Nelson J Carrington III (2021)LieutenantSan Bernardino |
View Pay Details |
