Ryan Stoddard
Fire Captain EMT
Palo Alto
Ryan Stoddard Salary Overview
Ryan Stoddard earned a total compensation of $245,765 as Fire Captain EMT at Palo Alto (City) during the 2011 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $114,797 , plus $104,194 in overtime pay , and $20,786 in benefits , with $5,989 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Palo Alto.
Ryan Stoddard’s total compensation was 40% lower than the average fire captain emt salary in California, but 190% higher than the average pay at Palo Alto .
Overview
| Year | 2011 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Ryan Stoddard |
| Job Title (formatted) | Fire Captain EMT |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Palo Alto |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Palo Alto (1314 employees)
- Palo Alto Unified (2585 employees)
- East Palo Alto (110 employees)
- East Palo Alto Sanitary District (San Mateo) (6 employees)
- Santa Clara County (28002 employees)
- San Jose (8829 employees)
Employer
| Name | Palo Alto |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 1,622 |
| Average Salary | $84,846 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $114,797 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $104,194 |
| Other Pay | $5,989 |
| Benefits | $20,786 |
| Total Pay | $224,979 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $245,765 |
Ryan Stoddard Other Records
Co - Workers
Kenneth Denson (2011)Police Lieut-AdvPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Mark Venable (2011)Police Captain-AdvPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Jason Amdur (2011)Fire Cap Haz Mat EMTPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
James Keene (2011)City ManagerPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
John Parks (2011)Fire Inspector EMTPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Douglas Keith (2011)Management SpecPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Scott Wong (2011)Management SpecPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Dennis Burns (2011)Police Chief-AdvPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Michael Verga (2011)Fire Cap Haz Mat EMTPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Thomas Newland (2011)Fire Inspector EMTPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
