Ryan Reber
Fire Battalion Chief Hr
Santa Cruz
Ryan Reber Salary Overview
Ryan Reber earned a total compensation of $255,428.52 as Fire Battalion Chief Hr at Santa Cruz (City) during the 2022 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $176,078 , and $79,349.92 in benefits . These figures are based on payroll data reported by Santa Cruz.
In 2022, Ryan Reber saw a base salary increase of 17.21% (+$25,860) from 2021 , while total pay and benefits decreased by 21.40% (-$69,555.93) from 2021.
Ryan Reber’s total compensation was 21% lower than the average fire battalion chief hr salary in California, but 244% higher than the average pay at Santa Cruz .
Overview
| Year | 2022 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Ryan Reber |
| Job Title | Fire Battalion Chief -40/Hr |
| Job Title (formatted) | Fire Battalion Chief Hr |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Santa Cruz |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Santa Cruz (1405 employees)
- Santa Cruz City Schools (1547 employees)
- Santa Cruz County Office of Education (581 employees)
- Pacific Collegiate Charter (106 employees)
- Santa Cruz County Animal Shelter (3321 employees)
- Santa Cruz County (3321 employees)
Employer
| Name | Santa Cruz |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 1,301 |
| Average Salary | $74,354 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $176,078 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | N/A |
| Benefits | $79,349.92 |
| Total Pay | $176,078.60 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $255,428.52 |
Ryan Reber Other Records
Co - Workers
Robert Oatey (2022)Chief Of Fire DepartmentSanta Cruz |
View Pay Details |
Robert R Young (2022)Fire Division ChiefSanta Cruz |
View Pay Details |
Bernard L Escalante (2022)Chief Of PoliceSanta Cruz |
View Pay Details |
Robert L Davis (2022)Fire Battalion ChiefSanta Cruz |
View Pay Details |
Daniel Kline (2022)Fire Battalion ChiefSanta Cruz |
View Pay Details |
Joshua K Coleman (2022)Fire Battalion ChiefSanta Cruz |
View Pay Details |
Matt Huffaker (2022)City ManagerSanta Cruz |
View Pay Details |
Jose L Garcia (2022)Deputy Police ChiefSanta Cruz |
View Pay Details |
Laura Schmidt (2022)Assistant City ManagerSanta Cruz |
View Pay Details |
Jonathan C Bush (2022)Deputy Police ChiefSanta Cruz |
View Pay Details |
