Rosa Lopez
Extra Help Cook
Yuba County
Rosa Lopez Salary Overview
Rosa Lopez earned a total compensation of $8,930.45 as Extra Help Cook at Yuba County (County) during the 2023 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $8,930 . These figures are based on payroll data reported by Yuba County.
In 2023, Rosa Lopez saw a base salary increase of 239.29% (+$6,298) from 2022 , while total pay and benefits increased by 239.25% (+$6,298.06) from 2022.
Rosa Lopez’s total compensation was 91% lower than the average salary at Yuba County .
Overview
| Year | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Rosa Lopez |
| Job Title | Extra Help - Cook |
| Job Title (formatted) | Extra Help Cook |
| Status | Part Time |
| Department | Yuba County |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Yuba County (999 employees)
- Yuba Community College District (1348 employees)
- Wheatland School District (234 employees)
- Yuba County Water Agency (124 employees)
- Yuba County Superior Court (63 employees)
- Olivehurst Public Utility District (60 employees)
- Grizzly Challenge Charter School District (46 employees)
Employer
| Name | Yuba County |
|---|---|
| Category | County |
| Employees Number | 999 |
| Average Salary | $100,975 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $8,930 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | N/A |
| Benefits | N/A |
| Total Pay | $8,930.45 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $8,930.45 |
Rosa Lopez Other Records
Co - Workers
Ngoc-Phuong T Luu (2023)Health OfficerYuba County |
View Pay Details |
Kevin Mallen (2023)County AdministratorYuba County |
View Pay Details |
Wendell R Anderson (2023)Sheriff-CoronerYuba County |
View Pay Details |
James L Arnold (2023)Chief Probation OfficerYuba County |
View Pay Details |
Jennifer L Vasquez (2023)Director Of Health & Human ServicesYuba County |
View Pay Details |
Sean M Powers (2023)Asst County AdministratorYuba County |
View Pay Details |
Michael G Lee (2023)Community Dev & Serv Agency DirectorYuba County |
View Pay Details |
Jeffrey E Pask (2023)Asst Chief Probation OfficerYuba County |
View Pay Details |
Tina G Taylor (2023)Director Of Child Support ServicesYuba County |
View Pay Details |
Shiloh Aaron Sorbello (2023)Chief Deputy District AttorneyYuba County |
View Pay Details |
