Ronald D Hurst
Police Sergeant
La Habra
Ronald D Hurst Salary Overview
Ronald D Hurst earned a total compensation of $205,686 as Police Sergeant at La Habra (City) during the 2018 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $116,816 , plus $13,212 in overtime pay , and $70,450 in benefits , with $5,208 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by La Habra.
In 2018, Ronald D Hurst saw a base salary increase of 8.64% (+$9,291) from 2017 , while total pay and benefits increased by 14.26% (+$25,665) from 2017.
Ronald D Hurst’s total compensation was 27% lower than the average police sergeant salary in California, but 246% higher than the average pay at La Habra .
Overview
| Year | 2018 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Ronald D Hurst |
| Job Title (formatted) | Police Sergeant |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | La Habra |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- La Habra (552 employees)
- La Habra City Elementary (970 employees)
- La Habra Heights (65 employees)
- La Habra Heights County Water District (15 employees)
- Orange County (21019 employees)
- North Orange Community College District (4647 employees)
Employer
| Name | La Habra |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 500 |
| Average Salary | $59,526 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $116,816 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $13,212 |
| Other Pay | $5,208 |
| Benefits | $70,450 |
| Total Pay | $135,236 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $205,686 |
Ronald D Hurst Other Records
Co - Workers
George S Johnstone (2018)Police CaptainLa Habra |
View Pay Details |
Jerry L Price (2018)Police ChiefLa Habra |
View Pay Details |
James Sadro (2018)City ManagerLa Habra |
View Pay Details |
Brian Miller (2018)Police LieutenantLa Habra |
View Pay Details |
Dean R Capelletti (2018)Police CaptainLa Habra |
View Pay Details |
Adam C Foster (2018)Police LieutenantLa Habra |
View Pay Details |
Elias N Saykali (2018)Pub Wrks Drctr/EngLa Habra |
View Pay Details |
James Tigner Iv (2018)Police SergeantLa Habra |
View Pay Details |
Danny C Henderson (2018)Police LieutenantLa Habra |
View Pay Details |
Salvatore Failla Iii (2018)Dir Of Comm SvcsLa Habra |
View Pay Details |
