ROGER S COPELAND
Sheriff's Lieutenant
San Mateo County
ROGER S COPELAND Salary Overview
ROGER S COPELAND earned a total compensation of $329,591 as Sheriff's Lieutenant at San Mateo County (County) during the 2013 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $142,792 , plus $7,993 in overtime pay , and $154,276 in benefits , with $24,530 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by San Mateo County.
In 2013, ROGER S COPELAND saw a base salary increase of 3.28% (+$4,537) from 2012 , while total pay and benefits increased by 5.34% (+$16,722) from 2012.
ROGER S COPELAND’s total compensation was 6% lower than the average sheriff's lieutenant salary in California, but 314% higher than the average pay at San Mateo County .
Overview
| Year | 2013 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | ROGER S COPELAND |
| Job Title | SHERIFF'S LIEUTENANT |
| Job Title (formatted) | Sheriff's Lieutenant |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | San Mateo County |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- San Mateo County (7824 employees)
- San Mateo Union High (2173 employees)
- San Mateo County Office of Education (505 employees)
- San Mateo Community College District (3470 employees)
- San Mateo County Transit District (1134 employees)
- San Mateo (911 employees)
Employer
| Name | San Mateo County |
|---|---|
| Category | County |
| Employees Number | 8,156 |
| Average Salary | $79,661 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $142,792 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $7,993 |
| Other Pay | $24,530 |
| Benefits | $154,276 |
| Total Pay | $175,315 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $329,591 |
ROGER S COPELAND Other Records
Co - Workers
John Beiers C. (2013)County Counsel-USan Mateo County |
View Pay Details |
John Maltbie L (2013)County Manager-USan Mateo County |
View Pay Details |
Gregory Munks A (2013)Sheriff-ElectiveSan Mateo County |
View Pay Details |
Susan Patricia Ehrlich (2013)Chief Exec Offcr,md Ctr-USan Mateo County |
View Pay Details |
JEAN S. FRASER (2013)Chief Of The Hlth SysSan Mateo County |
View Pay Details |
Carlos Guillermo Bolanos (2013)Under Sheriff-USan Mateo County |
View Pay Details |
Stephen Wagstaffe M (2013)District Attorney-ElectvSan Mateo County |
View Pay Details |
JOSEPH A MARTINEZ (2013)Sheriff's LieutenantSan Mateo County |
View Pay Details |
PATRICIA L SANCHEZ (2013)Assistant Sheriff-USan Mateo County |
View Pay Details |
JUAN P LOPEZ (2013)Deputy SheriffSan Mateo County |
View Pay Details |
