Rodolfo Onchi
Public Works Dir City Engineeer
Scotts Valley
Rodolfo Onchi Salary Overview
Rodolfo Onchi earned a total compensation of $170,826.24 as Public Works Dir City Engineeer at Scotts Valley (City) during the 2024 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $119,540 , and $22,498 in benefits , with $3,461 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Scotts Valley.
Rodolfo Onchi’s total compensation was 45% higher than the average salary at Scotts Valley .
Overview
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Rodolfo Onchi |
| Job Title | Public Works Dir/City Engineeer |
| Job Title (formatted) | Public Works Dir City Engineeer |
| Status | Part Time |
| Department | Scotts Valley |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Scotts Valley (101 employees)
- Scotts Valley Unified (201 employees)
- Scotts Valley Fire Protection District (57 employees)
- Scotts Valley Water District (24 employees)
- Santa Cruz County Animal Shelter (3321 employees)
- Santa Cruz County (3321 employees)
Employer
| Name | Scotts Valley |
|---|---|
| Category | Cities |
| Employees Number | 101 |
| Average Salary | $118,192 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $119,540 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $3,461 |
| Benefits | $22,498 |
| Total Pay | $123,001 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $170,826.24 |
Rodolfo Onchi Other Records
Co - Workers
Stephen Walpole (2024)Police ChiefScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Mali Lagoe (2024)City ManagerScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Jayson Rutherford (2024)CaptainScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Taylor Bateman (2024)Community Development DirectorScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Scott Garner (2024)CaptainScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Christopher Galli (2024)Police SergeantScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Sjon Tol (2024)Police SergeantScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Meredith Roberts (2024)Police SergeantScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Stephanie Hill (2024)Administrative Services DirectorScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Pascale Drozek (2024)Police SergeantScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
