Roberto Ramirez
Port Police Officer
Los Angeles
Roberto Ramirez Salary Overview
Roberto Ramirez earned a total compensation of $241,972.01 as Port Police Officer at Los Angeles (City) during the 2019 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $122,925 , plus $11,173.08 in overtime pay , and $76,063 in benefits , with $31,810.63 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Los Angeles.
Roberto Ramirez’s total compensation was 44% higher than the average port police officer salary in California, and 129% higher than the average pay at Los Angeles .
Overview
| Year | 2019 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Roberto Ramirez |
| Job Title | PORT POLICE OFFICER III |
| Job Title (formatted) | Port Police Officer |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Los Angeles |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Los Angeles (66720 employees)
- Los Angeles Unified (90480 employees)
- Los Angeles County Office of Education (2476 employees)
- Alain Leroy Locke College Preparatory Academy (250 employees)
- Citizens of the World Charter School Silver Lake (157 employees)
- Los Angeles County (111470 employees)
Employer
| Name | Los Angeles |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 60,187 |
| Average Salary | $105,478 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $122,925 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $11,173.08 |
| Other Pay | $31,810.63 |
| Benefits | $76,063 |
| Total Pay | $165,909.01 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $241,972.01 |
Roberto Ramirez Other Records
Co - Workers
John Dwyer (2019)Chief Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
David Flinn (2019)Chief Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Charles Boswell (2019)Fire CaptainLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Donn Thompson (2019)FirefighterLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
John Betz (2019)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Sharon Tso (2019)Chief Legislative AnalystLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Deborah Flint (2019)General Manager AirportsLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
James Vlach (2019)Fire CaptainLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Jacob Crawford (2019)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Kevin Rudd (2019)Fire CaptainLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
