Robert Wright
Fire Battalion Chief
Palm Springs
Robert Wright Salary Overview
Robert Wright earned a total compensation of $262,528 as Fire Battalion Chief at Palm Springs (City) during the 2015 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $136,658 , plus $28,829 in overtime pay , and $80,194 in benefits , with $16,847 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Palm Springs.
In 2015, Robert Wright saw a base salary increase of 11.42% (+$14,010) from 2014 , while total pay and benefits increased by 11.48% (+$27,026) from 2014.
Robert Wright’s total compensation was 27% lower than the average fire battalion chief salary in California, but 119% higher than the average pay at Palm Springs .
Overview
| Year | 2015 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Robert Wright |
| Job Title (formatted) | Fire Battalion Chief |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Palm Springs |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Palm Springs (667 employees)
- Palm Springs Unified (3768 employees)
- Cielo Vista Charter (98 employees)
- Visit Greater Palm Springs (80 employees)
- Palm Springs Desert Resort Communities Convention and Visitors Authority (78 employees)
Employer
| Name | Palm Springs |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 469 |
| Average Salary | $119,623 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $136,658 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $28,829 |
| Other Pay | $16,847 |
| Benefits | $80,194 |
| Total Pay | $182,334 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $262,528 |
Robert Wright Other Records
Co - Workers
David Ready (2015)City ManagerPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Bryan Reyes (2015)Police ChiefPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Marcus Fuller (2015)Assistant City ManagerPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
James Thompson (2015)Chief of Staff/City ClerkPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Jason Loya (2015)Fire Battalion ChiefPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Adam Case (2015)Fire Suppression CaptainPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Cory Gorospe (2015)Fire Suppression CaptainPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Ryan Barrier (2015)Fire Suppression CaptainPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Gregory Lyle (2015)Fire Suppression CaptainPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
David Rees (2015)Fire Battalion ChiefPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
