Robert L Logan
Deputy Fire Chief
San Diego
Robert L Logan Salary Overview
Robert L Logan earned a total compensation of $382,892.54 as Deputy Fire Chief at San Diego (City) during the 2021 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $155,659 , plus $4,836 in overtime pay , and $44,553 in benefits , with $13,454 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by San Diego.
In 2021, Robert L Logan saw a base salary increase of 46.84% (+$49,652) from 2020 , while total pay and benefits increased by 33.40% (+$95,869.54) from 2020.
Robert L Logan’s total compensation was 4% lower than the average deputy fire chief salary in California, but 203% higher than the average pay at San Diego .
Overview
| Year | 2021 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Robert L Logan |
| Job Title (formatted) | Deputy Fire Chief |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | San Diego |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- San Diego (14570 employees)
- San Diego Unified (18672 employees)
- Poway Unified (7977 employees)
- High Tech High (828 employees)
- San Diego Cooperative Charter (187 employees)
- San Diego County (23514 employees)
Employer
| Name | San Diego |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 12,305 |
| Average Salary | $126,187 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $155,659 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $4,836 |
| Other Pay | $13,454 |
| Benefits | $44,553 |
| Total Pay | $173,949 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $382,892.54 |
Robert L Logan Other Records
Co - Workers
Mara W Elliott (2021)City AttorneySan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Todd R Gloria (2021)MayorSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Elizabeth A Crisafi (2021)Investment OfficerSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Terence G Charlot (2021)Police OfficerSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Andrea H Tevlin (2021)Independent Budget AnalystSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Joseph G Scuri (2021)Fire Battalion ChiefSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Thomas G Underwood (2021)Police OfficerSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Michael T Wallace (2021)Police OfficerSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Bernie T Colon (2021)Police OfficerSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Eric B Dunnick (2021)Fire EngineerSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
