Robert Douglas
Special Program Assistant
Los Angeles
Robert Douglas Salary Overview
Robert Douglas earned a total compensation of $785.60 as Special Program Assistant at Los Angeles (City) during the 2022 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $685 , with $100 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Los Angeles.
In 2022, Robert Douglas saw a base salary increase of 190.04% (+$20,222) from 2022 , while total pay and benefits increased by 158.84% (+$31,316.24) from 2022.
Robert Douglas’s total compensation was 97% lower than the average special program assistant salary in California, and 99% lower than the average pay at Los Angeles .
Overview
| Year | 2022 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Robert Douglas |
| Job Title | Special Program Assistant Ii |
| Job Title (formatted) | Special Program Assistant |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Los Angeles |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Los Angeles (66720 employees)
- Los Angeles Unified (90480 employees)
- Los Angeles County Office of Education (2476 employees)
- Alain Leroy Locke College Preparatory Academy (250 employees)
- Citizens of the World Charter School Silver Lake (157 employees)
- Los Angeles County (111470 employees)
Employer
| Name | Los Angeles |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 68,943 |
| Average Salary | $125,433 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $685 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $100 |
| Benefits | N/A |
| Total Pay | $785.60 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $785.60 |
Robert Douglas Other Records
Co - Workers
Jason Getchius (2022)Fire CaptainLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
John Dwyer (2022)Chief Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Peter Hsiao (2022)Fire Battalion ChiefLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Alfred Poirier (2022)Fire Deputy ChiefLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Melford Beard (2022)Fire Battalion ChiefLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
David Flinn (2022)Chief Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Charles Boswell (2022)Fire CaptainLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Sharon Tso (2022)Chief Legislative AnalystLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Kenneth McCrank (2022)Ld DsprLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Justin Jabuka (2022)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
