Phillip M Faulding
Firefighter
Santa Barbara
Phillip M Faulding Salary Overview
Phillip M Faulding earned a total compensation of $162,580 as Firefighter at Santa Barbara (City) during the 2016 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $82,855 , plus $51,428 in overtime pay , and $25,300 in benefits , with $2,998 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Santa Barbara.
In 2016, Phillip M Faulding saw a base salary increase of 3.99% (+$3,178) from 2015 , while total pay and benefits decreased by 11.59% (-$21,323) from 2015.
Phillip M Faulding’s total compensation was 18% lower than the average firefighter salary in California, but 169% higher than the average pay at Santa Barbara .
Overview
| Year | 2016 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Phillip M Faulding |
| Job Title | FIREFIGHTER |
| Job Title (formatted) | Firefighter |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Santa Barbara |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Santa Barbara (1836 employees)
- Santa Barbara Unified (2957 employees)
- Hollister Elementary (919 employees)
- Peabody Charter (112 employees)
- Adelante Charter (49 employees)
- Santa Barbara County (5283 employees)
Employer
| Name | Santa Barbara |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 2,146 |
| Average Salary | $60,475 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $82,855 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $51,428 |
| Other Pay | $2,998 |
| Benefits | $25,300 |
| Total Pay | $137,281 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $162,580 |
Phillip M Faulding Other Records
Co - Workers
James W Ella (2016)Police SergeantSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
Paul A Casey (2016)City Admin/clerk/treasurerSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
Ariel P Calonne (2016)City AttorneySanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
Pamela W Antil (2016)Asst City AdmSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
Patrick J Mcelroy (2016)Fire ChiefSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
Lee C Waldron (2016)Fire Ops Div ChiefSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
Rebecca Bjork (2016)Pw DirSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
Alex D Altavilla (2016)Police CaptainSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
James P Mccoy (2016)Fire Batt ChiefSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
Christopher P Mailes (2016)Fire Batt Chief - HoursSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
