Paul Messier
Police Lieutenant
San Jose
Paul Messier Salary Overview
Paul Messier earned a total compensation of $445,550 as Police Lieutenant at San Jose (City) during the 2017 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $158,018 , plus $88,781 in overtime pay , and $173,777 in benefits , with $24,975 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by San Jose.
In 2017, Paul Messier saw a base salary increase of 40.43% (+$45,490) from 2012 , while total pay and benefits increased by 99.58% (+$222,302) from 2012.
Paul Messier’s total compensation was 40% higher than the average police lieutenant salary in California, and 257% higher than the average pay at San Jose .
Overview
| Year | 2017 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Paul Messier |
| Job Title (formatted) | Police Lieutenant |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | San Jose |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- San Jose (8829 employees)
- San Jose Unified (4136 employees)
- East Side Union High (3112 employees)
- ACE Inspire Academy (123 employees)
- Downtown College Prep - Alum Rock (105 employees)
Employer
| Name | San Jose |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 8,200 |
| Average Salary | $124,695 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $158,018 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $88,781 |
| Other Pay | $24,975 |
| Benefits | $173,777 |
| Total Pay | $271,773 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $445,550 |
Paul Messier Other Records
Co - Workers
Norberto Duenas (2017)City Manager USan Jose |
View Pay Details |
David Sykes (2017)City Manager USan Jose |
View Pay Details |
Bach Tran (2017)Police OfficerSan Jose |
View Pay Details |
Domingo Sanchez (2017)Police SergeantSan Jose |
View Pay Details |
Jennifer Maguire (2017)Assist City Manager USan Jose |
View Pay Details |
Edgardo Garcia (2017)Chief of Police USan Jose |
View Pay Details |
Hector Vasquez (2017)Police OfficerSan Jose |
View Pay Details |
Jose Uribe (2017)Police OfficerSan Jose |
View Pay Details |
Anthony Mata (2017)Deputy Chief of PoliceSan Jose |
View Pay Details |
John Doyle (2017)City Attorney USan Jose |
View Pay Details |
